Header Banner Tax Collector
Tax Collector Tax Collector Signature
about


Millage Rates
Taxes are levied in Jackson County by the taxing authorities empowered to do so by the State Legislature.  The value of each real estate and tangible personal property is established by the County Property Appraiser.  The Board of County Commissioners set the millage or rate of taxation for the county; the School Board for the schools; the city council for each municipality.  The governing bodies of other independent special taxing districts and authorities set the millage rates for those areas.

Listed below are the millage rates

DescriptionRateYear
ALFORD.001556402019
CAMP-GVILLE HOSP BON.00000002019
CAMPBELLTON.002939902019
COTTONDALE.004137302019
COUNTY.007848402019
GRACEVILLE.004000002019
GREENWOOD.001000002019
JACOB.003987902019
MALONE.001000002019
MARIANNA.002998502019
NW FL WATER MGMNT.000032702019
SCHOOL-DISC.001950002019
SCHOOL-RLE.004009002019
SNEADS.001675302019
VisualGov DT Ventures
All rights reserved. Copyright ©1999-2019    Privacy Policy
mask